Course Schedule

Online group and private classes are available, please email us at enquiries@sgcodecampus.com to find out more

Not sure where to start your kid's coding journey? Let us help you out!

Special Offer! Enjoy 20% off on all our online classes. (Until end July)
Sign up now!
Students with prior coding experience, including students currently studying Computing for the iGCSE, IB or "O" Levels, are required to take a placement test before being placed in our advanced classes. To enquire about the placement test, please click here.
Basics 1 - Fun with Dash & Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
23 Jun - 26 Jun, Tue - Fri
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$325
$260
1 seat left!
Basics 2B - Explorations with Dash & Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
7 Jun - 5 Jul, Sun
2 hr session
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$395
$325
1 seat left!
Basics 3 - Starting with Scratch (Ages 9 - 10)
Ages 9 - 10
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jun - 26 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$395
$326
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jun - 26 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$395
$326
1 seat left!
Basics 4B - Building with Scratch (Ages 9 - 10)
Ages 9 - 10
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
6 Jun - 25 Jul, Sat
2 hr session
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$625
$500
1 seat left!
Weekly
Classes
Dates
10 Jun - 29 Jul, Wed
2 hr session
Time
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$625
$500
1 seat left!
Weekly
Classes
Dates
10 Jun - 29 Jul, Wed
2 hr session
Time
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$625
$500
1 seat left!
Basics X - App Inventor I (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
6 Jun - 25 Jul, Sat
2 hr session
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$625
$500
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jun - 3 Jul, Mon - Fri
4 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:30am - 1:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$625
$500
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jun - 3 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$395
$326
1 seat left!
Basics X - App Inventor II (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
7 Jun - 26 Jul, Sun
2 hr session
Time
9:30am - 11:30am
Location
Not applicable
Price
$625
$500
1 seat left!
Jr Python 1 - Intro to Python (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jun - 19 Jun, Mon - Fri
4 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:30am - 1:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$775
$630
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jun - 3 Jul, Mon - Fri
4 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:30am - 1:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$775
$630
1 seat left!
Jr Python 2 - Abstraction with Functions (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
6 Jun - 25 Jul, Sat
2 hr session
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$775
$620
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jun - 26 Jun, Mon - Fri
4 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:30am - 1:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$775
$630
1 seat left!
Jr Python 3 - Data Structures (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
13 Jun - 1 Aug, Sat
2 hr session
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$775
$620
1 seat left!
Principles 1 - Python Fundamentals (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
6 Jun - 4 Jul, Sat
2 hr session
Time
11:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$485
$388
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jun - 12 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$485
$388
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jun - 26 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$395
$388
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jun - 3 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$395
$388
1 seat left!
Principles 2 - Programming with Functions in Python (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
6 Jun - 25 Jul, Sat
2 hr session
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$775
$620
1 seat left!
Principles 3 - Data Structures I: Lists (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
7 Jun - 26 Jul, Sun
2 hr session
Time
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$880
$704
1 seat left!
Principles 4 - Data Structures II: Dictionaries (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
14 Jun - 2 Aug, Sun
2 hr session
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$704
1 seat left!
Principles 5 - Object-Oriented Programming (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
12 Jun - 31 Jul, Fri
2 hr session
Time
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$830
$704
1 seat left!
Principles 6 - Web Programming with JavaScript (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
7 Jun - 26 Jul, Sun
2 hr session
Time
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$880
$704
1 seat left!
Java 1 Camp - Intro to Java (Ages 16 - 18)
Ages 16 - 18
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Not applicable
Price
$880
$705
1 seat left!
There are currently no courses that fit your criteria.
Let us know your preferred course schedule by filling in this form or contact us at enquiries@sgcodecampus.com.