Course Recommender

Not sure where to begin your child's coding journey? Let us help you out!

My child's age this year is:
Age
My child has taken formal coding lessons before:
Yes
No
Students with prior coding experience, including students currently studying Computing for the iGCSE, IB or "O" Levels, are required to take a placement test before being placed in our advanced classes. To enquire about the placement test, please click here.
Basics 1 - Fun with Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 3 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bishan
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 3 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
11:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 3 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bishan
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 17 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 17 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 24 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bishan
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 24 Jun, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$347.75 w/GST
($325 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Basics 2A - Explorations with Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bishan
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Basics 2B - Explorations with Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Basics 3 - Starting with Scratch (Ages 9 - 10)
Ages 9 - 10
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 4 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 4 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bishan
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 4 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
0 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 9:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$422.65 w/GST
($395 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Basics 4C - Building with Scratch (Ages 9 - 10)
Ages 9 - 10
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$642 w/GST
($600 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$642 w/GST
($600 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:30am - 12:30pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$642 w/GST
($600 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$642 w/GST
($600 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Basics X - App Inventor I (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$668.75 w/GST
($625 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Jr Python 1 - Intro to Python (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 May - 25 May, Fri - Tue
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 4 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 4 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 4 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$747.93 w/GST
($699 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Jr Python 2 - Abstraction with Functions (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$797.15 w/GST
($745 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$797.15 w/GST
($745 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Principles 1 - Python Fundamentals (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
31 May - 4 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$476.15 w/GST
($445 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Principles 2 - Programming with Functions in Python (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$765.05 w/GST
($715 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Tampines
Price
$765.05 w/GST
($715 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jun - 25 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$765.05 w/GST
($715 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Introduction to Pygame - (Ages 13 - 18)
Ages 13 - 18
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
7 Jun - 11 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bishan
Price
$555.06 w/GST
($518.75 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
Building with Pygame - (Ages 13 - 18)
Ages 13 - 18
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
14 Jun - 18 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$555.06 w/GST
($518.75 w/o GST)
1 seat left!
There are currently no courses that fit your criteria.
Let us know your preferred course schedule by filling in this form or contact us at enquiries@sgcodecampus.com.